Details of Logo 01-000301

TOP > 01-000301

DE-20050818-000112

Logo ID 01-000301
Approved Date 2005/09/28
Application ID DE-20050818-000112
Applied Date 2005/08/18
OEM Licensor's Logo ID -
Note -
Target Information Application Phase Phase-1
Test Category -
Vendor Name SEH Computertechnik GmbH
Country DE
Product Name PS26
Product Version eh6-3
Product Classification Host
Product Description The PS26 is a combined Ethernet/fiber optic network interface card for Hewlett Packard output devices with internal EIO port. The EIO print server supports 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet networks (RJ45 connector) plus eavesdropping secure 100BaseFX fiber networks(SC connector).
Vendor's Note -
Test Information Test Specification -
Interoperability Test Scneario -
Information for Series of Product -
Interoperable
Devices
Router
1 Vendor Name -
Device Name -
Version -
2 Vendor Name -
Device Name -
Version -
Host
1 Vendor Name -
Device Name -
Version -
2 Vendor Name -
Device Name -
Version -
Target supporting
Advanced Functions:
- Transmitting Echo Requests or configuring packet size (Passive Node)